VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Legend of Korra, The
Legend of Korra, The


Also Known As: Avatar: The Legend of Korra
Genre: Animated Series
Release Date: 14 April 2012
Voice Director: Andrea Romano

Sequel to Avatar: The Last Airbender.


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
Aang DB Sweeney
Aiwei Maurice LaMarche
Amon Steve Blum
Arik David Kaufman "Long Live The Queen"
Asami Sato Seychelle Gabriel
Avatar Roku James Garrett "Beginnings" Pt. 1
Avatar Wan Steven Yeun
Bolin P.J. Byrne
Bumi Dee Bradley Baker "Endgame"
  Richard Riehle
Captain Keythe Farley "Long Live The Queen"
Dark Spider Spirit Grey Griffin "Darkness Falls"
Eska Aubrey Plaza
General Iroh Dante Basco
Hasook Sean Gantka
Hiroshi Sato Daniel Dae Kim
Hobo Stephen Root "Welcome to Republic City" "Skeletons in the Closet"
Ikki Darcy Rose Byrnes
Innkeeper Andrea Romano "The Stakeout"
Jinora Kiernan Shipka
Katara Eva Marie Saint
Korra Janet Varney
Kya Lisa Edelstein
Lieutenant Lance Henriksen
Lin Beifong Mindy Sterling
Lord Zuko Bruce Davison (Season 3)
Mako David Faustino
Meelo Logan Wells
Ming-Hua Grey Griffin (Season 3)
Mr. Chung (Phonograph Vendor) Stephen Root "Welcome to Republic City"
Muscly Man Matthew Willig "The Stakeout"
Naga Dee Bradley Baker
Noatak Alexander Martella (Age 14) "Skeletons in the Closet"
Noatak (young) Jacob Bertrand "Skeletons in the Closet"
Northern Guard Jonathan Adams "Harmonic Convergence"
Oogi Dee Bradley Baker
Opal Alyson Stoner
Pabu Dee Bradley Baker
Pema Maria Bamford
Pro-Bending Referee Tom Kenny
Protester Carlos Alazraqui "Welcome to Republic City"
Raava April Stewart
Ring Announcer Jason Harris "A Leaf in the Wind"
Ryu Jon Heder
Saikhan Richard Epcar
Security Guard Jonathan Adams "The Guide"
Shiro Shinobi (Radio Announcer) Jeff Bennett
Skoochy Zach Callison
Sokka Chris Hardwick
Spirit Mushroom Grey Griffin "Darkness Falls"
Tahno Rami Malek "The Spirit of Competition," "And the Winner Is...," "The Aftermath"
Tarrlok Dee Bradley Baker
  Zach Callison (Age 11) "Skeletons in the Closet"
Tenzin J.K. Simmons
Tonraq Carlos Alazraqui (Season One)
Toph Beifong Kate Higgins
Toza George Coe "A Leaf in the Wind"
Unvaatu Jonathan Adams "Darkness Falls," "Light in the Dark"
Vaatu Jonathan Adams
Waterbender Gangster Michael Yurchak "Welcome to Republic City"
White Lotus Leader Stephen Root
Yakone Clancy Brown
Yin Susan Silo
Zaheer Henry Rollins (Season 3)
(voice) Rob Paulsen


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy