VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
DC Nation Shorts
DC Nation Shorts


Genre: Animated Short
Release Date: 03 March 2012


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
Ace the Bat-Hound Diedrich Bader ("DC Super Pets" segments)
Amethyst / Amy Winston Sophie Oda ("Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld" segments)
Animal Man / Buddy Baker Weird Al Yankovic ("Animal Man" segments)
Aquamandrill Armin Shimerman ("Farm League" segments)
Atom / Ray Palmer Jason Marsden ("Sword of the Atom" segments)
Baby Kenta Jeff Bennett ("Superman of Tokyo" segments)
Bane of Shanghai Kirk Thornton ("Batman of Shanghai" segments)
Batgirl / Barbara Gordon Tara Strong ("Super Best Friends Forever" segments)
Batman of Shanghai Kirk Thornton ("Batman of Shanghai" segments)
Batmongoose Diedrich Bader ("Farm League" segments)
Beast Boy Greg Cipes ("New Teen Titans" segments)
Billy Batson Tara Strong ("Shazam!" segments)
Bizarrfo Diedrich Bader ("Farm League" segments)
Black Lightning / Jefferson Pierce Blair Underwood ("Thunder and Lightning" segments)
Captain Cod Eric Bauza ("Farm League" segments)
Catwoman of Shanghai Stephanie Sheh ("Batman of Shanghai" segments)
Chief / Niles Caulder Jeffrey Combs ("Doom Patrol" segments)
Citrina Eric Bauza ("Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld" segments)
Craniac Armin Shimerman ("Farm League" segments)
Croaker Kevin Michael Richardson ("Farm League" segments)
Cyborg Khary Payton ("New Teen Titans" segments)
Cybug Kevin Michael Richardson ("Farm League" segments)
Dark Opal Eric Bauza ("Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld" segments)
Deadman / Boston Brand Matt Jones ("Deadman" segments)
Dr. Myrra Rhodes Rachel Ramras ("Creature Commandos" segments)
Dr. Will Magnus Corey Burton ("Metal Men" segments)
Duckseid David Kaye ("Farm League" segments)
Elasti-Girl / Rita Farr Kari Wahlgren ("Doom Patrol" segments)
Evil Eye David Kaye "Stamina"
Flish Jason Marsden ("Farm League" segments)
Frog Prince Tara Strong ("Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld" segments)
Gold Tom Kenny ("Metal Men" segments)
Green Lamprey Kevin Michael Richardson ("Farm League" segments)
Ibac David Kaye "Courage"
Iron Corey Burton ("Metal Men" segments)
Krypto David Kaye ("DC Super Pets" segments)
Lead Tom Kenny ("Metal Men" segments)
Lex Liger Eric Bauza ("Farm League" segments)
Lightning / Jennifer Pierce Masasa Moyo ("Thunder and Lightning" segments)
Lt. Matthew Shrieve Chris Cox ("Creature Commandos" segments)
Mercury Eric Bauza "Wisdom"
  Corey Burton ("Metal Men" segments)
Mister Mind Eric Bauza "Stamina"
Moo-Face Armin Shimerman ("Farm League" segments)
Mr. Mxyzchkn Jason Marsden ("Farm League" segments)
Ms. Hatshepsut Tara Strong "Wisdom"
Negative Man / Larry Trainor Clancy Brown ("Doom Patrol" segments)
Old Woman Jill Talley "Plastic Man in... Super Hero Sketch Artist!"
Pegacorn Eric Bauza ("Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld" segments)
Plastic Man Tom Kenny ("Plastic Man" segments)
Platinum Hynden Walch ("Metal Men" segments)
Prince Topaz Keith Ferguson ("Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld" segments)
Pvt. Elliot "Lucky" Taylor Kevin Shinick ("Creature Commandos" segments)
Raven Tara Strong ("New Teen Titans" segments)
Riddler / Edward Nygma Weird Al Yankovic ("Riddler" segments)
Robin Scott Menville ("New Teen Titans" segments)
Robin Robin Maria Bamford ("DC Super Pets" segments)
Robin's Egg Lauren Tom ("Farm League" segments)
Robotman / Cliff Steele David Kaye ("Doom Patrol" segments)
Sgt. Vincent Velcro Kevin Shinick ("Creature Commandos" segments")
Shade the Changing Man / Rac Shade Ben Diskin ("Shade the Changing Man" segments)
Shazam David Kaye ("Shazam!" segments)
Sinestropotamus Jason Marsden ("Farm League" segments)
Solomon Brian George "Wisdom"
Starfire Hynden Walch ("New Teen Titans" segments)
Streaky the Supercat Debra Wilson ("DC Super Pets" segments)
Supergirl / Kara Zor-El Nicole Sullivan ("Super Best Friends Forever" segments)
Superman / Clark Kent Keith Ferguson "Grounded"
Supermanatee David Kaye ("Farm League" segments)
Tawky Tawny Brian George "Stamina"
Thunder / Anissa Pierce Cree Summer ("Thunder and Lightning" segments)
Tin Hynden Walch ("Metal Men" segments)
Vibe / Francisco Ramon Carlos Alazraqui ("Vibe" segments)
Warren Griffith Dana Snyder ("Creature Commandos" segments)
Wonder Girl / Donna Troy Grey Griffin ("Super Best Friends Forever" segments)
Wonder Woman / Princess Diana Susan Eisenberg ("Wonder Woman" segments)
Wonder Wombat Lauren Tom ("Farm League" segments)
Zeus Kevin Conroy "Wisdom"


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy