VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Kaijudo: Rise of the Duel Masters
Kaijudo: Rise of the Duel Masters


Also Known As: Kaijudo: Clash of the Duel Masters (Season Two title)
Genre: Animated Series
Release Date: 05 June 2012
Voice Director: Jamie Thomason

This TV series is a re-imaging of the "Duel Masters" franchise.


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
Alakshmi Verma Grey Griffin
Alexander Carnahan Andrew Kishino
Allison "Allie" Underhill Kari Wahlgren
Aqua-Ranger Commander Andrew Kishino "The Butterfly Effect"
Aquan Guard Jason Marsden "The King's Speech"
Armored Guard #1 David Sobolov "Darkness on the Edge of Town"
Armored Guard #3 Scott Wolf "Darkness on the Edge of Town"
Arthur Underhill Dee Bradley Baker
Attack Raptor Rider John DiMaggio "The Butterfly Effect"
Blastforge Slavetrader Phil LaMarr "Into the Fire," "Like Father, Like Son," "Quest in Fire"
Brandon Freddy Rodriguez "The Butterfly Effect"
Bronze-Arm Tribesman Andrew Kishino "Deluge"
  David Sobolov "The Nature of Things"
  Scott Wolf "The Nature of Things"
Brutalus Dee Bradley Baker "Bring Me the Head of Tatsurion the Unchained"
Burnclaw the Relentless Scott Wolf "Like Father, Like Son," "Quest in Fire"
Captain Orwellia Kari Wahlgren "The King's Speech"
Carny Phil LaMarr
Chief Thorn-Bringer Phil LaMarr "The Taken"
Choten Oded Fehr
Choten Henchman Dee Bradley Baker "Om Nom Nom"
  John DiMaggio "Om Nom Nom"
Choten Minion David Sobolov "Dueling Partners"
Choten Minion #1 Oded Fehr "The San Campion Hexagon"
  Andrew Kishino "Gargle, Gargle, Toil and Trouble"
Choten Minion #2 Scott Wolf "The San Campion Hexagon"
Choten Minion #3 David Sobolov "The San Campion Hexagon"
Choten Minion Guards Andrew Kishino "The Taken"
  Jason Marsden "The Taken"
Coach Harper David Sobolov "Like Father, Like Son"
Computer Voice David Sobolov "The Rising" Pt. 2, "Siege," "The Evolution Will Not Be Televised"
Corile Grey Griffin "The Butterfly Effect"
Country Club Guard Oded Fehr "Extracurricular Activities"
Denise Wallace Kari Wahlgren
Donald Wallace Phil LaMarr
Drakon Guard Andrew Kishino "Cease Fire"
  Phil LaMarr "Boiling Point"
Drakon Kid Dee Bradley Baker "Fallout"
  Kari Wahlgren "Quest in Fire"
Drakon Pilot David Sobolov "The Butterfly Effect"
Drakon Soldier #1 Phil LaMarr "The Butterfly Effect"
Drakon Soldier #2 Freddy Rodriguez "The Butterfly Effect"
Driggs John DiMaggio
Driver Minion Rachel Robinson "Darkness on the Edge of Town"
Father David Sobolov "Like Father, Like Son"
Finbarr Phil LaMarr
Gabriel "Gabe" Wallace Phil LaMarr
Ghost Spy Kari Wahlgren "Dueling Partners"
Grandpa Raiden Okamoto Andrew Kishino
Gregoria the Malevolent Kari Wahlgren "Cease Fire," "Brainjacked," "Fallout"
Headstrong Wanderer Kari Wahlgren "The Nature of Things," "Mixed Vegetables," "Bring Me the Head of Tatsurion the Unchained"
Heller John DiMaggio
Hokira Kari Wahlgren "The Deep End"
Humonculon Dee Bradley Baker
Ichiro Okamoto Grey Griffin "Rising Son"
Infernus the Immolator John DiMaggio
Isao Okamoto Keone Young "Rising Son"
Janet Pierce-Okamoto Grey Griffin
Janitor John DiMaggio "The Natural" Pt. 1
Jewelry Store Guard Scott Wolf "Shaw K'Naw"
Jimmy Andrew Kishino "The Last of His Kind"
Joseph "Fingers" Jason Marsden
Karate Carrot James Arnold Taylor "Mixed Vegetables"
Kevin James Arnold Taylor "Brainjacked"
Kimiko Okamoto Grey Griffin "Rising Son"
King Tritonus James Arnold Taylor
Knowledge Warden David Sobolov "The Deep End"
Lord Skycrusher John DiMaggio "Into the Fire," "Cease Fire," "Boiling Point"
Lucy Alanna Ubach "Night Moves," "The Unbearable Being of Lightness," Caught in the Spotlight," "Extracurricular Activities"
Man John DiMaggio "The Natural" Pt. 1
  Phil LaMarr "The San Campion Hexagon"
Manager Phil LaMarr "Extracurricular Activities"
Maribel Grey Griffin "Night Moves," "The Unbearable Being of Lightness"
Master Benjirou Kimora Andrew Kishino
Master Hector Chavez Freddy Rodriguez
Master Jaha Dee Bradley Baker
Master Nadia Lobachevsky Grey Griffin
Master Nigel Brightmore John DiMaggio
Master Tiera Kari Wahlgren
Mean Girl Kari Wahlgren "The Natural" Pt. 1
Megaria, the Collector Rachel Robinson "Darkness of Heart," "Darkness on the Edge of Town"
Mighty Shouter Scott Wolf
Milporo Dee Bradley Baker "The Deep End"
Moorna, Gatling Dragon Grey Griffin "Into the Fire"
Mr. Boyd Phil LaMarr "Night Moves," "Caught in the Spotlight"
Ms. Waters Alanna Ubach "Brainjacked"
Mystics John DiMaggio
Navigator Minion Phil LaMarr "Darkness on the Edge of Town"
Newscaster Phil LaMarr "Shaw K'Naw"
  Kari Wahlgren "The Last of His Kind," "The San Campion Hexagon"
Nickles James Arnold Taylor
Ninja Pumpkin Phil LaMarr "Mixed Vegetables"
Nobu Okamoto Grey Griffin "Rising Son"
Onslaughter Triceps Scott Wolf "The Butterfly Effect"
Padma Kari Wahlgren "Darkness of Heart" Pt. 2
Phillip Wallace Phil LaMarr
Piercing Seer Phil LaMarr "The Nature of Things," "Unmasked," "Brainjacked," "Fallout"
Piper Underhill Kari Wahlgren
Police Officer Andrew Kishino "The Natural" Pt. 3
Portia Alanna Ubach "Night Moves," "The Unbearable Being of Lightness," "Extracurricular Activities"
Prickleback Phil LaMarr "The Nature of Things," "Mixed Vegetables," "Fallout"
Queen Kalima of the Infinite Dark Alanna Ubach
Ra-Vu, Seeker of Lightning James Arnold Taylor
Raiden "Ray" Pierce Okamoto Scott Wolf
Rapscallion James Arnold Taylor "Mixed Vegetables"
Razorhide Dee Bradley Baker "The Nature of Things," "Mixed Vegetables," "Bring Me the Head of Tatsurion the Unchained"
Razorkinder Puppet of Misasma Pit Grey Griffin
Reef Prince Glu-urrgle Dee Bradley Baker
Roaming Bloodmane Freddy Rodriguez "The Last of His Kind," "The Nature of Things," "Betrayal," "Extracurricular Activities"
Roger John DiMaggio "The Last of His Kind"
Ronald Wallace Phil LaMarr
Saguru / Ken Okamoto Andrew Kishino
Sasha, Channeler of Light Kari Wahlgren
Security System David Sobolov "Gargle, Gargle, Toil and Trouble"
Shaman Broccoli Dee Bradley Baker "Mixed Vegetables"
Slyth Phil LaMarr "Darkness of Heart"
Son Scott Wolf "Like Father, Like Son"
Spinning Terror Jason Marsden "Heart of Darkness" Pt. 2
Steel Hammer James Arnold Taylor "Boiling Point"
Super Bazooka Volcanodon Dee Bradley Baker "Cease Fire," "Boiling Point," "Quest in Fire"
Sykes Dee Bradley Baker
Tareq Dee Bradley Baker "The Last of His Kind"
Tatsurion the Unchained David Sobolov
Toji John DiMaggio
Truck Driver David Sobolov "Boiling Point"
Vice-Principal Spang Dee Bradley Baker "Into the Void," "Brainjacked"
Victor Freddy Rodriguez "Exchange Program"
Vorg John DiMaggio "Into the Fire," "Bring Me the Head of Tatsurion the Unchained"
Woman Kari Wahlgren "The San Campion Hexagon"


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy