VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Andy's Gang
Andy's Gang


Also Known As: Smilin Ed's Buster Brown Gang
Genre: Live Action TV Series
Release Dates: 1950 - 1960

Ran from 1950-1954 as Smilin Ed's Buster Brown Gang (hosted by Smilin' Ed McConnell, who created the show on radio). When McConnell died in 1954, Andy Devine took over as host.


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
Froggy the Gremlin Ken Christy (1955-1960)
Midnight June Foray
Old Grandie June Foray
Tige Bud Tollefson


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy