VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Grim & Evil
Grim & Evil


Also Known As: The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
Genre: Animated Series
Release Date: 2001
Voice Director: Kris Zimmerman

This show consisted of ''The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy'' and its supporting segment ''Evil Con Carne''. They were separated into different shows in 2003.


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
Abominable Snowman David Berón "Yeti or Not, Here I Come"
Abraham Lincoln Peter Renaday
Announcer Steve Blum "Test of Time," "Hurter Monkey"
  Quinton Flynn "The Wrongest Yard"
  Brian Tochi "Dream a Little Dream"
  Frank Welker "Toys Will Be Toys"
Aunt Sis Grey Griffin
Bailiff Quinton Flynn "Keeper of the Reaper"
Basil the Druid Andre Stojka "Druid, Where's My Car?"
Billy Richard Steven Horvitz
  Dieter Jansen (Dutch)
Billy's Mom Jennifer Hale
Blorts Jeff Doucette "Puddle Jumping"
  Patric Zimmerman "Puddle Jumping"
Blue Fairy Jodi Benson "Billy Ocean"
Bobby Michael Lindsay "Whatever Happen to Billy Whatsisname?"
Boo Boo Bear Tom Kenny "Here Thar Be Dwarves"
Boogie Man Fred Willard "Bully Boogie"
Boskov the Bear Frank Welker
Brain David L. Lander "The Nerve"
Brett B.J. Ward "Wishbones"
British Captain Cam Clarke "Test of Time"
British Soldier Steve Blum "Test of Time"
Bug Billy West "Beasts and Barbarians"
Bunnies Michael Bell "Wishbones"
  Debi Derryberry "Wishbones"
Burt Louie Anderson "Fear and Loathing in Endsville"
Captain Greengums Tom Kane "My Fair Mandy"
Captain Heifer Tom Kane "Super Zero"
Captain Longwood Steve Blum "Billy Ocean," "Beware of the Undertoad"
Cassie Amber Hood "Billy and Mandy Save Christmas"
Caveman Steve Blum "Test of Time"
Cereal Steve Blum "Billy & Mandy Begins"
Chef Brian Tochi "Dream a Little Dream"
Chocolate Sailors Robin Atkin Downes "Chocolate Sailor"
  Peter Renaday "Chocolate Sailor"
Clortho Pat Fraley "Circus of Fear"
Commander Steve Blum "Mommy Fiercest"
Commando Jesse Corti
Cop Pat Fraley "Druid, Where's My Car?"
Count Dracula Phil LaMarr
Country Dirty Gnome Hamilton Camp "Hill Billy"
Cowboy James Horan "The Crawling Niceness"
Cragerah Bart Flynn "Giant Billy & Mandy All-Out Attack"
Crossing Guard Laraine Newman "Mortal Dilemma"
Cyclops Billy West "Beasts and Barbarians"
Dan Blort Patric Zimmerman "Puddle Jumping"
Dean Toadblatt John Vernon "Toadblatt's School of Sorcery," "Nigel Planter and the Chamber Pot of Secrets," "One Crazy Summoner"
  Billy West "Nigel Planter and the Order of the Peanuts"
Detector Steve Blum "The Taking Tree"
Doctor Steve Blum "Billy Gets An A"
Dog Show Judge Victoria Carroll "Tween Wolf"
Dr. Fear Pat Fraley "Circus of Fear"
Dr. Gaylord Quinton Flynn "Toys Will Be Toys"
Dr. Ted Jim Ward "Just the Two of Pus"
Eldridge Johnson-Mayer Kevin Michael Richardson "The Taking Tree"
Elf Amber Hood "Billy and Mandy Save Christmas"
Employee Cam Clarke "Happy Huggy Stuffy Bears"
Eris Rachael MacFarlane
Ernest Dwight Schultz "Skarred for Life," "Herbicidal Maniac"
Explorer Steve Blum "Billy & Mandy Begins"
F Ian Abercrombie "Scythe 2.0"
Father Time Alan Oppenheimer "Halls of Time"
Floraculture Lady Jodi Benson "Nobody Loves Grim"
Floss Delgado Diedrich Bader "Dumb-Dumbs and Dragons"
Frankie Brianne Siddall ???
Fred Fredburger C.H. Greenblatt
Frog Jeff Doucette "Puddle Jumping"
General Skarr Armin Shimerman
Gepetto Barry Dennen "Billy Ocean"
Granny Applecheeks Billie Hayes "Puddle Jumping"
Grim Reaper Greg Eagles
  Kenta Miyake (Japanese)
Grim's Granny Dawnn Lewis "Billy's Growth Spurt"
Gutteral Alien Steve Blum "Billy & Mandy Begins"
Guys Michael Bell "Wishbones"
  Brian Cummings "Wishbones"
  Dwight Schultz "Wishbones"
Gym Teacher George Dzundza "The Secret Snake Club Vs. P.E."
Harold, Billy's Dad Richard Steven Horvitz
Harvey Quinton Flynn "Keeper of the Reaper," "Hurter Monkey"
Hector Con Carne Phil LaMarr
Hillbilly Frank Welker "Keeper of the Reaper"
Hoss Delgado Diedrich Bader
Irwin Vanessa Marshall
Irwin's Brother Cam Clarke "Halls of Time"
Irwin's Dad Phil LaMarr
Irwin's Grandma Phil LaMarr
Jack O'Lantern Wayne Knight "Billy & Mandy's Jacked-Up Halloween"
Japanese Overlord Steve Blum "Billy Gets An A"
Jason Jill Talley "Bully Boogie"
Jason's Mom Jill Talley "Bully Boogie"
Jeff the Spider Maxwell Atoms
Jenny B.J. Ward "Wishbones"
Judge Roy Spleen Phil LaMarr
Jurassic Creeps Dee Bradley Baker "Toys Will Be Toys"
  Greg Eagles "Toys Will Be Toys"
  Quinton Flynn "Toys Will Be Toys"
Kid #2 Jodi Benson "Dumb Luck"
Kid on TV Cam Clarke "Super Zero"
Kids Cam Clarke "Happy Huggy Stuffy Bears"
  Kath Soucie "Happy Huggy Stuffy Bears"
King Beardbottom Michael Dorn "Here Thar Be Dwarves"
King Cobra Billy West "The Secret Snake Club," "The Secret Snake Club Vs. P.E."
King Tooten Pooten Charlie Brill "King Tooten Pooten"
Lady B.J. Ward "Wishbones"
Larry Rip Taylor "Anger Mismanagement"
Lazlow Frank Welker "Toys Will Be Toys"
Lifeguard Chris Cox "Beware of the Undertoad"
Lionel Van Helsing Dorian Harewood "Dracula Must Die"
Lord Moldybutt John Kassir "Nigel Planter and the Chamber Pot of Secrets," "Nigel Planter and the Order of the Peanuts"
Lubbermouth Charlie Adler "Secret Decoder Ring"
Mailman Peter Lurie "The Taking Tree"
Major Dr. Ghastly Grey Griffin
Man Steve Blum "Irwin Gets a Clue"
  Cam Clarke "Sickly Sweet"
Man at Bar Steve Blum "No Body Loves Grim"
Mandy Grey Griffin
  Dorothée Pousséo (French)
  Marlies Somers (Dutch)
Mandy's Dad Dee Bradley Baker
Mandy's Mom Vanessa Marshall "Get Out of My Head!"
Mandy's Monster Cam Clarke "It's Hokey Mon"
Master Control Jack Angel "House of No Tomorrow"
Meteor Jeff Bennett "Little Rock of Horrors"
Meteor (singing voice) Voltaire "Little Rock of Horrors"
Mighty Moe Alan Oppenheimer "Major Cheese"
Mikey Munchle Peter Lurie "The Taking Tree"
Mindy Rachael MacFarlane
Monkey Quinton Flynn "Keeper of the Reaper"
Monoclad Steve Blum "No Body Loves Grim"
Monster Steve Blum "Irwin Gets a Clue"
Monsters Grey Griffin "Keeper of the Reaper"
  Richard Steven Horvitz "Keeper of the Reaper"
  Frank Welker "Keeper of the Reaper"
Mother Undertoad Steve Blum "Beware of the Undertoad"
Mr. Voorhees Edward Asner "Grim for a Day"
Mrs. Butterbean Renee Raudman
Mrs. Slither April Winchell "Detention X"
Muscleman Dee Bradley Baker "Toys Will Be Toys"
Narrator Steve Blum "Mommy Fiercest"
  Cam Clarke "Happy Huggy Stuffy Bears"
  James Horan "Crawling Niceness, The/Smarten Up!/The Grim Show"
  Mako "A Kick in the Asgard"
Nasalmancer Jim Cummings "Wild Parts"
Nerds Thom Adcox Hernandez "Wild Parts"
  Jim Cummings "Wild Parts"
Nerdy Girl Jill Talley "Ecto-Cooler"
Nergal Martin Jarvis (2003 -)
  David Warner (2002-2003)
Nigel Planter Jake Thomas "Toadblatt's School of Sorcery," "Nigel Planter and the Chamber Pot of Secrets," "One Crazy Summoner," "Nigel Planter and the Order of the Peanuts"
Odin Alastair Duncan "A Kick in the Asgard"
Orc Brian Cummings "Dumb-Dumbs and Dragons"
Piggie Monster Dee Bradley Baker "Beasts and Barbarians"
Pinnochio Scott Menville "Nursery Crimes," "Billy Ocean"
Presenter Steve Blum "Billy Gets An A"
Principal Goodvibes Chris Cox
Professor Utonium Tom Kane "My Fair Mandy"
Pud'n Jane Carr
Quan Ti Keone Young "ChickenBall Z"
Radical Reaper Steve Blum "Hurter Monkey"
Real Estate Agent Ronnie Schell "Sickly Sweet"
Rich Dad Steve Blum "No Body Loves Grim"
Rich Lady Jodi Benson "Nobody Loves Grim"
Salty Dog Robin Atkin Downes "Sickly Sweet"
Sassy Cat Amber Hood "House of No Tomorrow"
Scooby-Doo Frank Welker "Keeper of the Reaper"
Scythe 2.0 William Daniels "Scythe 2.0"
Sea Critter Steve Blum "Scythe for Sale"
Sea Critter Announcer Michael Gough (II) "Scythe for Sale"
Sergeant R. Lee Ermey "Here Thar Be Dwarves"
Show Host James Horan "The Grim Show"
Singer Jim Cummings "Fear and Loathing in Endsville"
  Jess Harnell "Little Rock of Horror"
  B.J. Ward "Little Rock of Horror"
Sir Raven Julian Stone
Soap Opera Girl Grey Griffin "A Grim Surprise"
Soap Opera Guy Richard Steven Horvitz "A Grim Surprise"
Sorting Squid Weird Al Yankovic "Toadblatt's School of Sorcery," "Nigel Planter and the Chamber Pot of Secrets," "One Crazy Summoner"
Sperg's Mom Jill Talley "Ecto-Cooler"
Sweetie April Stewart "Fear and Loathing in Endsville"
TV Host Brian Cummings "Fear and Loathing in Endsville"
Tex Dee Bradley Baker "Toys Will Be Toys"
Thor Dee Bradley Baker "A Kick in the Asgard"
Thromnambular Dwight Schultz "Wishbones"
Tin Can Patric Zimmerman "Puddle Jumping"
Tri Frank Welker "Toys Will Be Toys"
Uncle Chokey Bob Joles "Hill Billy"
Undertoad Steve Blum "Beware of the Undertoad"
Unicorn Cam Clarke "Test of Time"
Vendor Robin Atkin Downes "Sickly Sweet"
Video Bird Greg Eagles "Beasts and Barbarians"
Viper Billy West "The Secret Snake Club," "The Secret Snake Club Vs. P.E."
Vulture Billie Hayes "Puddle Jumping"
Wiggly Tom Kenny "The Secret Snake Club," "The Secret Snake Club Vs. P.E."
Wiggy Jiggy Jed Pat Fraley "Dream Mutt"
Worm Jeff Doucette "Puddle Jumping"
Yogi Bear Dave Fouquette "Here Thar Be Dwarves"
Ziggy the Crab Steve Blum "Billy Ocean"
Zombie Richard Steven Horvitz "Beasts and Barbarians"
Zombie Kid Charlie Adler "Secret Decoder Ring"


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy