VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Superman: The Animated Series
Superman: The Animated Series


Also Known As: The New Batman/Superman Adventures, Superman
Genre: Animated Series
Release Dates: 07 September 1996 - 12 February 2000
Voice Director: Andrea Romano


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
"Spider" Spinelli Joe Nipote "Fun and Games"
Abin Sur Peter Mark Richman "In Brightest Day"
Agent #1 Dennis Haysbert "Where There's Smoke"
Agent #2 Gregg Berger "Where There's Smoke"
Agent #3 John Mariano "Where There's Smoke"
Al Kevin Michael Richardson "Tools of the Trade"
Alfred Pennyworth Efrem Zimbalist Jr. "The World's Finest," "Demon Reborn"
Alien Girls Lara Cody "The Main Man, Pt. 2"
Alterus Carl Lumbly "Absolute Power"
Angela Chen Lauren Tom
Aquaman Miguel Ferrer "Fish Story"
Awards Presenter Robert Ito "Target"
Bane Henry Silva "Knight Time"
Bank Manager Marc Drotman "Heavy Metal"
Batman / Bruce Wayne Kevin Conroy "World's Finest," "Knight Time," "The Demon Reborn"
Bibbo Bibbowski Brad Garrett
Big Susan Valri Bromfield "My Girl"
Billy Debi Mae West "Where There's Smoke"
Bizarro Tim Daly "Identity Crisis," "Bizarro World," "Little Big Head Man"
  Emmanuel Jacomy (French) "Identity Crisis," "Bizarro World," "Little Big Head Man"
Blaine Phil Hayes "Tools of the Trade"
Boy #1 Ryan O'Donohue "Identity Crisis"
Boy #2 James Cronin "Identity Crisis"
Brainiac Corey Burton
Bruno "Ugly" Mannheim Bruce Weitz "Fun and Games," "Tools of the Trade," "Father's Day," "Apokolips...Now, Pt. 1"
Bus Driver Michael Donovan "Unity"
Caesar Carlini John Capodice "World's Finest, Pt. 1"
Captain Townsend Coleman "The Prometheon"
  Neil Ross "Speed Demons"
Captain Croissant David Walsh "Superman's Pal"
Carnorite Frank Welker "Warrior Queen"
Chameleon Boy / Reep Daggie Mark Lesser (French) "The New Kids in Town"
  Jason Priestley "The New Kids in Town"
Clerk Peter Renaday "The Late Mr. Kent"
Co-pilot Townsend Coleman "Livewire"
Commissioner Henderson Mel Winkler "Feeding Time"
Commissioner James Gordon Bob Hastings "World's Finest," "Knight Time"
Cop Kevin Michael Richardson "Fun and Games"
Cosmic Boy / Rokk Krinn Chad Lowe "New Kids in Town"
Curator Tress MacNeille "Mxyzpxlated"
Dan Turpin Joseph Bologna (1997-1998)
Darkseid Michael Ironside
  Marc de Georgi (French)
De'Cine Miguel Ferrer "Warrior Queen"
Deathfist Ninja Townsend Coleman "Obsession"
Desaad Robert Morse "Father's Day"
Detective Kurt Bowman Eddie Barth "Target," "The Late Mr. Kent"
Director William H. Macy "Where There's Smoke"
Doctor Rosalyn Sidewater "Two's a Crowd"
Doctor #1 Dennis Haysbert "Unity"
Doctor #2 Miguel Sandoval "Unity"
Doorman Frank Welker "Bizarro World"
Dr. Cardy Stuart Pankin "Fish Story"
Dr. Cornell Clyde Kusatsu "Little Girl Lost, Part 2"
Dr. Earl Garver Brian Cox "Two's a Crowd"
Dr. Fate George Del Hoyo "The Hand of Fate"
Dr. Teng Robert Ito "Identity Crisis"
Dr. Vale John Rubinow "The Way of All Flesh"
Dude Mark Jonathan Davis "In Brightest Day"
ER Doctor Haunani Minn "Livewire"
Electrician Joe Lala "Fun and Games"
Emperor Spooj Richard Moll "The Main Man, Part 2"
Eugene Brian George "Unity"
Female Correspondant Keri Tombazian "Blasts from the Past, Part 2"
Female Neighbor Vernee Watson-Johnson "Heavy Metal"
Female Vacationer Jennifer Hale "The Prometheon"
First Mate Larry Cedar "Speed Demons"
Flash Charlie Schlatter "Speed Demons"
General Hardcastle Charles Napier "The Prometheon," "Legacy Parts 1 & 2"
  Michel Vigné (French) "The Prometheon," "Legacy Parts 1 & 2"
General Richter Marion Ross "Speed Demons"
General Sam Lane Dean Jones "Monkey Fun"
General Steppenwolf Sherman Howard "Apokolips... Now, Part 2"
Gnaww Don Harvey "The Main Man, Parts 1 & 2"
Granny Goodness Edward Asner "Little Girl Lost, Parts 1 & 2," "Legacy, Parts 1 & 2"
Green Lantern / Kyle Rayner Michael Greco "In Brightest Day"
  Mark Lesser (French) "In Brightest Day"
Gsptisnz Sandra Bernhard "Myxyzpxlated"
  Jennifer Hale "Little Big Head Man"
Guard Jeff Bennett "The Demon Reborn"
  John Garry "Apokolips... Now, Part 1"
  Phil Hayes "Feeding Time"
  John Rubano "Bizarro World"
Guardians of the Universe Pat Musick "In Brightest Day..."
  Peter Mark Richman "In Brightest Day..."
Hanes John Garry "A Little Piece of Home"
Harry Jack Carter "Warrior Queen"
Houston Control John Rubano "In Brightest Day"
Inza Jennifer Lien "The Hand of Fate"
Janitor Jim Meskimen "Double Dose"
Jax-Ur Ron Perlman "Blasts from the Past," "Absolute Power"
Jimmy Olsen David Kaufman
Joey Thomas F. Wilson "A Little Piece of Home"
Jonathan Kent Mike Farrell
Julian Frey Jonathan Harris "Target"
Kalibak Marc Alfos (French) "Father's Day," "Apokolips... Now, Part 2, "Legacy, Parts 1 & 2"
  Michael Dorn "Father's Day," "Apokolips... Now, Part 2, "Legacy"
Kanto Michael York "Tools of the Trade"
Karkull Ted Levine "The Hand of Fate"
Kenny Braverman Scott Menville "New Kid on the Block"
Krypto Frank Welker "Bizarro World," "Little Big Head Man"
Kurt Peter Gallagher "Where There's Smoke"
Lana Lang Joely Fisher "My Girl," "The Late Mr. Kent," "Obsession"
Lashina Diane Michelle "Little Lost Girl, 1 & 2," "Legacy, 1 & 2"
Lebeau Robert Patrick "Feeding Time"
Lex Luthor Clancy Brown
Livewire / Leslie Willis Lori Petty "Livewire," "Double Dose"
Lizzie Lauri Fraser "My Girl"
Lobo Brad Garrett "Main Man, Parts 1 & 2," "Warrior Queen"
  Pascal Renwick (French) "Main Man, Parts 1 & 2," "Warrior Queen"
Lois Lane Dana Delany
Lois Lane (Young) Mae Whitman "Monkey Fun"
Lucille Renee Taylor "Warrior Queen"
Lucy Lane Aria Noelle Curzon "Monkey Fun"
Luminus / Edward Lytener Robert Hays "Target," "Solar Power"
Mad Hatter / Jervis Tetch Roddy McDowall "Knight Time"
Maitre' D Joe Lala "Identity Crisis"
Mala Sarah Douglas "Absolute Power"
Male Anchor Michael Donovan "Apokolips... Now, Part 2," "Warrior Queen"
  Neil Ross "The Way of All Flesh"
Manager Gregg Berger "The Late Mr. Kent"
Martha Kent Shelley Fabares
Mayor Carl Lumbly "Speed Demons"
Mercy Graves Lisa Edelstein
Metallo / John Corben Malcolm McDowell
Mister Mxyzptlk Gilbert Gottfried "Mxyzpxlated," "Little Big Head Man"
  Gérard Surugue (French) "Mxyzpxlated," "Little Big Head Man"
Mother Pat Musick "Monkey Fun"
Mother Box Barbara Parkins "Apokolips Now... Part 1"
Mr. Eelan Larry Drake "My Girl"
NASA Spokesperson Castulo Guerra "Solar Power"
Natasha Cree Summer "Heavy Metal"
News Anchor Michael Donovan "Heavy Metal"
  Peter Renaday "Obsession"
  John Rubano "The Demon Reborn"
News Anchorman Ron Glass "Blasts from the Past, Part 2"
Older Thug Cam Clarke "Prototype"
Orion Steve Sandor “Apokalips… Now"
Owen Jason Marsden "Unity"
Parasite / Rudy Jones Bruno Choël (French) "Feeding Time," "Two's a Crowd," "Double Dose"
  Brion James "Feeding Time," "Two's a Crowd," "Double Dose"
Penguin / Oswald Cobblepot Paul Williams "Knight Time"
Perry White George Dzundza
Phantom Zone Beast Jim Cummings "A Blast From the Past" Pt. 1
Policewoman Tasia Valenza "Feeding Time"
Professor Emil Hamilton Victor Brandt
  Roland Hemmo (German)
Professor Peterson John Rubinstein "A Little Piece of Home"
Programmer Townsend Coleman "Stolen Memories"
Psychic Girl Cree Summer "The Hand of Fate"
Ra's al Ghul David Warner "The Demon Reborn"
Rabbi Joseph Gole "Apokolips... Now, Part 2"
Reporter Robert David Hall "Prototype," "Legacy, Pt. 1"
Restaurant Owner Larry Cedar "Superman's Pal"
Riddler / Edward Nygma John Glover "Knight Time"
Robber Matt Landers "Heavy Metal"
Robin / Tim Drake Alexis Tomassian (French) "Knight Time"
  Mathew Valencia "Knight Time"
Ron Troupe Dorian Harewood "Last Son of Krptyon, Part 1," "The Hand of Fate"
Roxy Rocket / Roxanne Sutton Charity James "Knight Time"
Sam Scott Valentine "A Little Piece of Home"
Saturn Girl / Irma Ardeen Melissa Joan Hart "The New Kids in Town"
Sazu Shannon Kenny "Warrior Queen"
Secretary Lauri Fraser "Ghost in the Machine"
Sgt. Corey Mills Xander Berkeley "Prototype"
Short Order Cook John Mariano "Superman's Pal"
Sid Melkin Cam Clarke "Livewire"
Sinestro Ted Levine "In Brightest Day"
  Michel Vigné (French) "In Brightest Day"
Sky Sentry Operator Michael Horse "Ghost in the Machine"
Soldier John Rubano "Legacy, Part 2"
Sonar Man Marcelo Tubert "The Prometheon"
Spokesman Robert David Hall "Legacy, Pt. 2"
Sqweek David L. Lander "The Main Man"
Stand Owner Corey Burton "Little Big Head Man"
Steel / John Henry Irons Michael Dorn "Prototype," "Heavy Metal"
Stompa Diane Delano "Little Girl Lost," "Legacy"
Supergirl / Kara Zor-El Nicholle Tom "Little Girl Lost" "Unity," "Legacy"
Superman / Clark Kent Tim Daly
  Emmanuel Jacomy (French)
Talia al Ghul Olivia Hussey "The Demon Reborn"
Teacher Susan Blakeslee "Little Big Head Man"
Teenage Clark Kent Jason Marsden "Last Son of Krypton, Part 2," "New Kids in Town"
The Preserver Sherman Howard "The Main Man, Pts. 1 & 2"
Thug #1 Steve McGowan "Apokolips Now... Part 1"
Thug Leader Townsend Coleman "The Demon Reborn"
Tina Dina Sherman "Superman's Pal"
Titano Frank Welker "Monkey Fun"
Toby Raynes Laraine Newman "Apokolips... Now, Parts 1 & 2"
Tommy Kendall Cunningham "Identity Crisis"
Tour Guide Tress MacNeille "A Little Piece of Home"
Toyman Bud Cort "Fun and Games," "Obsession"
Trouble Scott Menville "Little Girl Lost"
Ubu Michael Horse "The Demon Reborn"
Unity / Rev. Howell Stephen Root "Unity"
University Guard Ed Gilbert "The Hand of Fate"
Used Car Salesman Charles Rocket "Superman's Pal"
Viper Frank Welker "The Main Man, Part 2"
Volcana Peri Gilpin "Where There's Smoke," "Unity"
Weather Wizard / Mark Mardon Miguel Ferrer "Speed Demons"
Weatherman Al Roker "Little Girl Lost, Part 1"
Young Doctor Jeff Bennett "The Way of All Flesh"


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy